Winners – The 18th edition of International comics and Cartoon Festival Competition in Prizren, kosovo
List of the selected 100 artist and the winners.
Letter of gratitude shall be send to the other contestant via email.
Note: Due to the pandemic situation and measures taken by Kosovo government , the number of winning artist will be reduced as well.
Thank you for understanding
With Respect:
Gani SUNDURI
1. Ahmad Reza Sohrabi-Iran
2. Akbar Rouhy – Iran
3. Aleksei Kivokurtcev –Russia
4. Ali Ghanaat-Iran
5. Ameen Alhabarah- Saudi Arabia
6. Ana Topalović – Montenegro
7. António Santos – Portugal
8. Bakr Abdulrahman-Irak
9. Boris Erenburg-Israel
10. Brady Izquierdo Rodríguez-Cuba
11. Budi Hari Pujiono-Indonesia
12. Carlo Sterpone-Italy
13. Chaminda kumara muthumala-Sri lanka
14. Chen Anyong –Chinas
15. Damir Novak-Croatia
16. David Hafez –USA
17. Elena Ospina-Colombia
18. Elham Khalil Mehr – Iran
19. Elrayah ombaddi – Sudan
20. Enn Ehala.-Estonia
21. Esmaeil babaei-Iran
22. Ester Lauringson – Estonia
23. Farhad Gharamaleki-Iran
24. Fernando Pica – Columbia
25. Fredrich Trasser-Italy
26. Fyodor Alekseev-Russia
27. Gabriel Lopez Martinez-Mexico
28. Gérald Peigneux-France
29. Goran Ćeličanin-Serbia
30. Hadi Lazgiyan –Iran
31. Hamed Mortazavi Alavi –Iran
32. Hamid soufi – Iran
33. Henryk Cebula – Poland
34. hossein eskandari -Germany
35. hossein naghib-Iran
36. Hule Hanušič-Austria
37. Huseyin Cakmak-Cyprus
38. İlker Mansuroğlu-Turkey
39. Jabar Saber Qader –Iran
40. Jin Xiao Xing-China
41. Jiri Srna – Czech republic
42. Julio Angel Carrion Cueva- Peru
43. konda raviprasad -India
44. Lamberto Tomassini-Italy
45. Leandro Tomasetti-Argentina
46. Li jie Yang-China
47. Liu Qiang – China
48. Liviu Stanila – Romania
49. Luc Descheemaeker-Belgium
50. Makhmudjon Eshonkulov-Uzbekistan
51. Manoj chopra-india
52. Marco D’Agostino-Italy
53. Marian Avramescu-Romania
54. Mark Winter-England
55. Marzieh Amini – Afganistan
56. Maya Tcholakova –Bulgaria
57. Mehmet Zeber –Turkey
58. Michael Mayevsky-Ukraine
59. Michel Moro Gómez-Cuba
60. Mina Ahmadi-Iran
61. Miro Georgievski-North Macedonia
62. Mirtad Gazazian-Armenia
63. Morhaf Youssef –Syria
64. Musa Kayra-Cypruz
65. Mustafa Yildiz – Turkey
66. Naji benaji-morocco
67. Nyan Htu Myint-Myanmar
68. Oguz Gurel-Turkey
69. Oleg Loktiev –ukraine
70. Pascal Kirchmair-Austria
71. Patrick Heymans-Belgium
72. Pedro Ribeiro Ferreira-Portugal
73. Qazim Tmava – Kosovë
74. Raed Khalil-Syria
75. Raul fernando zuleta-Columbia
76. Resad Sultanovic-Bosnia and Herzegovina
77. Roberto Castillo Rodriguez-Cuba
78. Roman Sika-Slovakia
79. Ross Thomson-Scotland
80. Saeed Sadeghi –Iran
81. Salar Eshratkhah-Iran
82. Santiago Cornejo-Argentina
83. Sassa Mohammed-Morocco
84. Serhii Fedko – Ukraine
85. Slobodan Butir-Croatia
86. Song Xu Sheng-China
87. Steffen Jahsnowski Herschel-Germany
88. Sun ShenYing –China
89. Tarasenko Valeri-Russia
90. Tayebe Khalili Mehr-Iran
91. Tsocho Peev-Bulgaria
92. TVG Menon-India
93. Tyud Tahyuddin –Indonesia
94. Vahid Alimohamadi-Iran
95. Viacheslav Kapreliants-Ukranie
96. Victor Eugen Mihai – Romania
97. Wang Da Peng-China
98. Wesam Jamoul Syria
99. Yong Myong Lee-Republik of Korea
100. Yuji Komiya-Japan
Greetings From: India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *