Winners – 10th Sejong International Cartoon Contest Sicaco 2021, Korea

Dear Sir,

Congratulations on winning the SICACO 2021 contest!

After the tour exhibition, I announce the list of winners, main parts of its book, and SICACO 2022 Rules. I will send yours by int’l mail.(air or ship available).

Thank you for showing your great cartoons in the COVID-19.

I’ll give you some advice at SICACO 2022.

* SICACO needs the winner’s new home and email address immediately.(Only transferors)

* SICACO prefers hand-painted, or color-printed 3-10 cartoons for Korean museums.

* SICACO accepts works submitted with your consent by mail.(Attach or download)

* SICACO 2022 (themed Crisis-Opportunity, Soccer) asks many fellow artists to participate.

* SICACO 2022 will be gradually newly operated by Korean new capital, Sejong Special City!

See you at SICACO 2022!

 Merry Christmas & Happy Year!

Dr. Lim Cheong san

SICACO 2022, Chairman of the steering committee.

csanlim@naver.com
+82 010 5425 6115

SICACO 2021 WINNERS LIST

Cover Prize / Daniel Garcia (Poland)

Grand Prize / Agus Widodo (Indonesia)

Gold Prize / Murteza Albayrak (Turkey)

Silver Prize / Mihai Ignat (Romania)

Silver Prize / Keyvan Varesi (Iran)

Bronze Prize / Kim, Heung Su (Korea)

Bronze Prize / Milanko Kalicanin (Serbia)

Bronze Prize / Ronardo Cunha Dias (Brazil)

Bronze Prize / Yang Hui Seon (Korea)

Special Prize / Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)

Special Prize / Jayarathna Wickramasingha (Sri Lanka)

Special Prize / Chiorean Cornel-Marin (Romania)

Special Prize / Zlaticanin Zoran (Serbia)

 Theme Prize:

Theme Prize / Yoemnis B. D. Toro (Cuba)

Theme Prize / Engin Selcuk (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Halit Kurtulmus Aytoslu (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Alexander Shmidt (Russia)

Theme Prize / Mete Agaoglu (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel (Germany)

Theme Prize / Lutfu Cakin (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Nikola Listes (Croatia)

Theme Prize / Aurel Stefan Alexandrescu (Romania)

Theme Prize / Didie Sri Widiyanto (Indonesia)

Theme Prize / Ekaterina Vorobeva (Russia)

Theme Prize / Milan Alasevic (Slovenia)

Theme Prize / Zdenko Puhin (Croatia)

Theme Prize / Mark Winter (England)

Theme Prize / Huey Nguyenhuu (U.S.A)

Theme Prize / Musa Keklik (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Evelyn De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala)

Theme Prize / Sittipunt Tumying (Thailand)

Theme Prize / Radko Oketic (Slovenia)

Theme Prize / Myat Ko Ko (Myanmar)

Theme Prize / Zlatko Krstevski (Macedonia)

Theme Prize / Oleg Gorbatchev (Finland)

Theme prize / Myo Min Tun (Myanmar)

Theme Prize / Vitaly Bondar (Belarus)

Theme prize / Yunus Erlangga (Indonesia)

Theme Prize / Nicolas Koundouros (Greece)

Theme Prize / Mehmet Zeber (Turkey)

Theme Prize / Delaram Gholami (Iran)

Theme Prize / Shakila Behmanesh (Iran)

Theme Prize / Prawit Mongkolnowrul (Thailand)

Theme prize / Li, Jing Shan (China)

Theme Prize / Vaso Krcmar (Serbia)

Theme prize / Mirtad Gazaian (Armenia)

Theme Prize / Mileta Miloradovic (Serbia)

Theme Prize / Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)

Theme Prize / Blaze Dokuleski (Macedonia)

Theme Prize / Stefaan Provijn (Belgium)

Theme Prize / B. V. Panduranga Rao (India)

Theme Prize / Wei, Li (China)

 Theme Prize / Anatolii Belov (Russia)

Theme Prize / Zbigniew Kolaczek (Poland)

Theme Prize / Goran Celicanin (Serbia)

Theme Prize / Zhang, Ya Ming (China)

Theme Prize / David Evzen (Czech)

Theme Prize / Resad Sultanovic (Bosnia)

Theme Prize / Louis Pol (Australia)

Theme Prize / Gerald Peigneux (France)

Theme Prize / Krotos Tadeusz (Poland)

Theme Prize / Yustinus Anang (Indonesia)

Theme Prize / Bibek Sengupta (India)

Theme Prize / Boboc Mihai Gabriel (Romania)

Theme Prize / Milan Bukovac (Serbia)

Theme Prize / Spiro Radulovic (Serbia)

Theme Prize / Fan Lintao (China)

Theme Prize / Borislav Hegedusic (Croatia)

Theme Prize / Gabriel Lopez Marejnez (Mexico)

Theme Prize / Venugopal Galisetty (India)

Theme Prize / Graziella Malvasi (Italy)

Theme Prize / Carlo Sterpone (Italy)

Theme Prize / Gopal Sarkar (India)

Theme Prize / Aloisio Andra de Souza (Brazil)

Theme Prize / Tode Risto Blazevski (Macedonia)

Theme Prize / Yar Zar Thazi (Myanmar)

Theme Prize / Enn Ehala (Estonia)

Achievement Award / Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)

Achievement Award / Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey)

Achievement Award / Agus Widodo (Indonesia)

Achievement Award / Murteza Albayrak (Turkey)

Achievement Award / Mihai Ignat (Romania)

Achievement Award / Keyvan Varesi (Iran)

Achievement Award / Ronardo Cunha Dias (Brazil)

Achievement Award / Milanko Kalicanin (Serbia)

Achievement Award / Musa Gumus (Turkey)

Achievement Award / Sokolov Sergey Valerievich (Russia)

Achievement Award / Arif Sutristanto (Indonesia)

Achievement Award / Feng, Gui Bo (China)

Achievement Award / Huseyin Cakmak (Cyprus)

Achievement Award / Mikhail Zlatkovsky (Russia)

Achievement Award / Constantin Pavel (Romania)

Achievement Award / Corradeschi Ghino (Italy)

Achievement Award / Constantin Ciosu (Romania)

Achievement Award / Emad Salehi (Iran)

Achievement Award / Zhu, Zi Zun (China)

 Best Cartoon:

Best Cartoon / Erdogan Basol (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Liviu Stanila (Romania)

Best Cartoon / Bambang Sulistyo (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Nikolay Slavov Fitkov (Bulgaria)

Best Cartoon / Tommy Thomdean (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Patrick Heymans (Belgium)

Best Cartoon / Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)

Best Cartoon / Victor Eugen Mihai (Romania)

Best Cartoon / Kazanevsky Vladimir (Ukraine)

Best Cartoon / Semerenko Vladimir (Russia)

Best Cartoon / Javad Takjoo (Iran)

Best Cartoon / Roman Peshkov (Russia)

Best Cartoon / Liang, Wei Chi (China)

Best Cartoon / Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Vladimir Stevovic Beluga (Serbia)

Best Cartoon / Qiao, Wei (China)

Best Cartoon / Hule Hanusic (Austria)

Best Cartoon / Bozidar Vukelic-Boba (Croatia)

Best Cartoon / Slobodan Obradovic (Serbia)

Best Cartoon / Heru Garsita (Indonesia)

 Best Cartoon / Slobodan Butir (Croatia)

 Best Cartoon / Ehsan Ganji (Iran)

Best Cartoon / Masafumi, Kikuchi (Japan)

Best Cartoon / Shen, Hong Li (China)

Best Cartoon / Jiri Srna (Czech)

Best Cartoon / Musa Kayra (Cyprus)

Best Cartoon / Bogdan Petry & Horla Crisan (Romania)

Best Cartoon / Michael Mayevsky (Ukraine

Best Cartoon / Stephen Mumberson (England)

Best Cartoon / Bossens Philippe (Belgium)

Best Cartoon / Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine)

Best Cartoon / Ratko Maricic (Croatia)

Best Cartoon / Ercan Baysal (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Kemal Ozyurt (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Bernard Bouton (France)

Best Cartoon / Wang, Xue Wei (China)

Best Cartoon / Bulent Okutan (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Hong, Xue (China)

Best Cartoon / Leonid Storozhuk (Ukraine)

Best Cartoon / Octavian Covaci (Romania)

 Best Cartoon / Valery Momot (Ukraine)

Best Cartoon / Anatoly Radin (Russia)

Best Cartoon / Vitaliy Levitskiy (Ukraine)

Best Cartoon / Zhao, Yun Sheng (China)

Best Cartoon / Raed Khalil (Belgium)

Best Cartoon / Sincinov Aleksandrl (Russia)

Best Cartoon / Malatesh M Garadimani (India)

Best Cartoon / Deniz Ilker Kuruoglu (Turkey)

Best Cartoon / Darsono (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Damir Novak (Croatia)

Best Cartoon / Suratno (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Sinchinov Evgeniy (Russia)

Best Cartoon / Pierpaolo Perazzolli (Italy)

Best Cartoon / Armin Ganjdeh (Iran)

Best Cartoon / A Lukis Haryadi (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Sepideh Faramarzi (Iran)

Best Cartoon / Henryk Cebula (Poland)

Best Cartoon / Tengku A. Z. Anshary (Indonesia)

Best Cartoon / Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain)

Best Cartoon / Zordan Daniele (Italy)

Best Cartoon / Michal Graczyk (Poland)

H.M / Lupu Marian (Romania)

H.M / Nikolay Chernyshev (Russia)

H.M / Ahmet Esmer (Turkey)

H.M / Fahri Eyican (Turkey)

H.M / Barthel Catherine (Luxembourg)

H.M / Dias Safira (Indonesia)

H.M / Ferhat Demirbas (Turkey)

H.M / Partono (Indonesia)

H.M / Zoran Mihailovic (Serbia)

H.M / Qi Jing Yan (China)

H.M / Grigoris Georgiou (Greece)

H.M / Mahyar Jafari Rad (Iran)

H.M / Zahra Moradi (Iran)

H.M / Irina Galchina (Russia)

H.M / Bozorgmehr Hosseinpovr (Iran)

H.M / Victor Skopintsev (Russia)

H.M / Lou Pei Dong (China)

H.M / Oleh Smal (Ukraine)

H.M / Mwangi Cyrus Kinyanjui (Kenya)

H.M / Buyung Suripna (Indonesia)

H.M / Banu Mogulkoc (Turkey)

H.M / Roman Matkiewicz (Estonia)

H.M / Miroslav Yakovljev (Serbia)

H.M / Kuznetsov Daniil (Ukraine)

H.M / Liu, Qiang (China)

H.M / Valery Pechenkin (Russia)

H.M / Watasha Gornovaya (Russia)

H.M / Costel Patrascan (Romania)

H.M / Zhenya Cheruyshev(Russia)

H.M / Achmad Cholid (Indonesia)

H.M / Vasantha Hosabettu (India)

H.M / Mehmet Kahraman (Turkey)

H.M / Natasa Gornovaya (Russia)

H.M / Jia, Rui Jun (China)

H.M / Severin Sikanja (Serbia)

H.M / Hayrettin Oturgan (Turkey)

 H.M / Aguseko Eko Santoso (Indonesia)

S.P / Yasmin Rafizadeh (Iran),18y

S.P / Masoumeh Mosayebkhah (Iran),18y

S.P / Saeideh Lachini (Iran),18y

S.P / Hasti Ilbeigi Asli (Iran), 15y

S.P / Dorsa Behmanesh (Iran),14y

S.P / Halil Ibrahim Satir (Turkey),13y

S.P / Berat Bademci (Turkey),13y

S.P / Ayberk Dora (Turkey),12y

S.P / Didar Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey), 15y

S.P / Yusuf Mert Erturk (Turkey), 12y

S.P / Simge (Turkey),16y

S.P / Idil Kabadayi (Turkey),16y

S.P / Ayberk Gunduz (Turkey),13y

S.P / Zeynep Norman (Turkey),15y

S.P / Beren Kaya (Turkey), 16y

S.P / Ognjen Stojanovic (Serbia),16y

S.P / Hukosia Tonydobuk (Serbia), 12y

S.P / Jeong, Jin Sol (Korea)

S.P / Jang, Byeong Jun (Korea)

S.P / Lee, Jun Young (Korea)

S.P / Choi, Hyung Woo (Korea)

S.P / Youn, Su Been (Korea)

S.P / Gu, Ye Jin (Korea)

S.P / Sin, Na Ri (Korea)

S.P / Um, In Young (Korea)

S.P / Cho, Eun Won (Korea)

S.P / Dang, Thaoly (Korea)

S.P / Park, Ye Eun (Korea)

S.P / Jong, Tae Yang (Korea)

S.P / Ko, Ha Kyung (Korea)

S.P / Lee, Ji Soo (Korea)

S.P / Choan, Soo Bin (Korea)

S.P / Jeoung, Hee Sung (Korea)

S.P / Lee, Eun Seop (Korea)

S.P / Jo, Sung Min (Korea)

S.P / Min, Hey Rin (Korea)

S.P / Park, Hee Won (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Bi (Korea)

S.P / Yun, Ji Won (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Na Rae (Korea

S.P / Na, Hyun Seong (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Seong Hyeon (Korea)

S.P / Cho, Kwang Gaun (Korea)

S.P / Lee, Min Yeong (Korea)

S.P / Lim, Hyeon Joo (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Yeon Ju (Korea)

S.P / Chun, Ji In (Korea)

S.P / Nam, Ji Soo (Korea)

S.P / Lee, Ah Yeon (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Seo Jin (Korea)

S.P / Kim, Yun Seo (Korea)

S.P / Park, Min Seo (Korea)

S.P / Mo, Ha Young (Korea)

 S.P / Kim, So Young (Korea)

Student S.P / Song, Ha Eun (Korea), 16y

Student S.P / Yun, Ye Jin (Korea), 18y

Student S.P / Jo, Yun Seo (Korea), 15y

Student S.P / Jeon, Seong Min (Korea), 18y

Webtoon / Amin Famil Baghestani (Iran)

Webtoon / Tayebe Khalili Mehr (Iran)

Webtoon / Abbas Naaseri (Iran)

Webtoon / Fakhredin Dost Mohamad (Iran)

Webtoon / Rasoul Hajizade (Iran)

Webtoon / Venkatesh Jakkula (India)

Webtoon / Ahmad Khabaly (Iran)

Webtoon / Ahmad Momeny (Afghanistan)

Webtoon / Ruben Arutchyan (Armenia)

Webtoon / Cengiz U. Bergamalı (Turkey)

Webtoon / Jovo Skomac (Serbia)

Webtoon / Slamet Widodo (Indonesia)

Webtoon / Rossem (Malaysia)

Webtoon / Derkaoui Abdellah (Morocco)

Webtoon / Cai, Wei Dong (China)

Webtoon / Akbar Rouhy (Iran)

Webtoon / Emilio Isca (Italy)

Webtoon / Brady Izquierdo (Cuba)

Webtoon / Cor Den Dulk (Netherlands)

Weptoon / Elham Khalilil Mehr (Iran)

Webtoon / Ahmed Khabali (Morocco)

Webtoon / Cemal Tunceri (Cyprus)

Webtoon / Morhaf Youssef (Syria)

Webtoon / Salar Eshratkhah (Iran)

Webtoon / Dina Abdelgawad Shosha (Egypt)

Webtoon / Mile Mancevski (Macedonia)

Webtoon / Ilker Mansuroglu (Turkey)

Webtoon / Madhu Krishnan (India)

Webtoon / Rita Kevorkian (Egypt)

Webtoon / Lee, Yan Nian (China).

CORONA POSTMAIL: A(airline). S(ship). X(no)

Australia : XS Germany : AX Mexico : AX

Belgium : AX India : XS Poland : XS

Brasil : AX Indonesia : XS Spain : A S

England : AX Italy : AX Thailand : AS

Finland : XS Japan : XS U .S.A : AS

Source

Courtesy: Iran Cartoon

Greetings From:  India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *