Selected artists – Euro-kartoenale Kruishoutem 2021

The jury did decide that 9 cartoonists are nominated for the 6 prizes and 3 honourable mentions (in alphabetical order):

Alessandro Gatto – Italy
Jerzy Gluszek – Poland
Mojtaba Heidarpanah – Iran
Marilena Nardi – Italy
Muammer Olcay – Turkey
Alexander Sergeev – Russia
Constantin Sunnerberg – Belgium
Davoud Housmand Taghiabad – Iran
Zbigniew Wozniak – Poland

Who did win which prize and with which cartoon will be announced on the opening ceremony on Saturday the 3th of April in Kruishoutem (due to Corona it will probably will be a live streaming without public).
On the 1st of February you can check in the list of participants if your cartoons are selected for the catalogue or exhibition.
From the 4th of April all participants will be able to download their certifcate of participation or selection.
Thanks to all participants for sharing their great talent with the world and congrats to all!

2290 cartoons from 707 cartoonists of 80 countrie

Theme:
CHANCES AND OPPORTUNITIES

RULES

104 CARTOONISTS

AUSTRIA
Hanusic Husejin- (Catalog + Exhibition)

AZERBAIJAN
Seyran Caferli (Catalog + Exhibition)

BELARUS
Vitaly Bondar (Exhibition)
Oleg Gutsol (Catalog + Exhibition)

BELGIUM
Herwig Beyaert ( Exhibition)
Pieter De Jaegher (Catalog + Exhibition)
Luc Descheemaeker ( Exhibition)
Ludo Goderis (Catalog + Exhibition)
Patrick Heymans ( Exhibition)
Stijn Lauwers (Catalog + Exhibition)
Stefaan Provijn (Catalog + Exhibition)
Constantin Sunnerberg (Catalog + Exhibition)
Tony Tasco ( Exhibition)
Wouter Van Ghysegem  ( Exhibition)
Norbert Van Yperzeele (Catalog + Exhibition)
Luc Vermeersch ( Exhibition)
Luc Vernimmen (Catalog + Exhibition)
Alfons Vos ( Exhibition)

BRAZIL
Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Catalog + Exhibition)
Rucke Raimundo Santos Souza (Catalog + Exhibition)

BULGARIA
Mihailov Lubomir (Catalog + Exhibition)
Jeko Markov (Catalog + Exhibition)
Anatoliy Stankulov ( Exhibition)

CAMEROON
Almo The Best (Catalog + Exhibition)

CANADA
Edd Uluschak (Exhibition)

CHINA
Bilig Ba (Catalog + Exhibition)
Fan Lintao (Catalog + Exhibition)
Liu Qiang(Catalog + Exhibition)
Li Xiaoyang(Catalog + Exhibition)

COLOMBIA
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Catalog + Exhibition)

COSTA RICA
Mecho Luis Demetrio Calvo Solís  (Catalog + Exhibition)

CROATIA

Nikola Listes (Catalog + Exhibition)

CUBA
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez (Catalog + Exhibition)

GERMANY
Matthias Kiefel (Catalog + Exhibition)
Jan Tomaschoff (Catalog + Exhibition)
Sabine Voigt (Catalog + Exhibition)

HUNGARY
Lugosi Karoly (Catalog + Exhibition)

INDONESIA
Armen Hamonangan(Catalog + Exhibition)
Wahyu Kokkang(Catalog + Exhibition)
Jitet Kustana (Catalog + Exhibition)
Tommy Thomdean(Catalog + Exhibition)

IRAN
Heibat Ahmadi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Majid Amini (Catalog + Exhibition)
Bahram Arjomandnia (Catalog + Exhibition)
Esmaeil Babaei ( Exhibition)
Sepideh Faramarzi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mojtaba Feizi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Ali Ghanaat (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mojtaba Heidarpanah (Catalog + Exhibition)
Davoud Houshmand Taghiabad (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mahdiyeh Kalantary (Catalog + Exhibition)
Haleh Kazemzadeh Yn (Catalog + Exhibition)
Ayat Naderi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Abbas Naseri (Naaseri) ( Exhibition)
Alireza Pakdel (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mahboube Pakdel (Catalog + Exhibition)
Jalal Pirmarzanad (Catalog + Exhibition)
Zandi Saeed ( Exhibition)
Emad Salehi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Ali Shafei (Catalog + Exhibition)
Saman Torabi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mahnaz Yazdani (Catalog + Exhibition)

ITALY
Marco D’Agostino (Catalog + Exhibition)
Marco De Angelis (Catalog + Exhibition)
Alessandro Gatto (Catalog + Exhibition)
Marilena Nardi (Catalog + Exhibition)
Andrea Pecchia (Catalog + Exhibition)

KAZAKHSTAN
Boranbayev Galym (Catalog + Exhibition)

LITHUANIA
Andrius Gruzdaitis (Catalog + Exhibition)

LUXEMBOURG
Ronny Peiffer (Catalog + Exhibition)

MEXICO
Angel Boligàn (Catalog + Exhibition)

MONTENEGRO
Darko Drljevic (Catalog + Exhibition)

NETHERLANDS
Jos Krijnen ( Exhibition)

POLAND
Jerzy Gluszek (Catalog + Exhibition)
Pawel Kuczynski (Catalog + Exhibition)
Zbigniew Wozniak (Catalog + Exhibition)
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Catalog + Exhibition)

PORTUGAL
António Santos (Catalog + Exhibition)

ROMANIA
Doru Axinte ( Exhibition)

RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Stanislav Ashmarin (Catalog + Exhibition)
Vladimir Khakhanov (Catalog + Exhibition)
Aleksei Kivokurcev ( Exhibition)
Vladimir Semerenko (Catalog + Exhibition)
Alexander Sergeev (Catalog + Exhibition)
Alexander Shmidt ( Exhibition)
Mikhail Zlatkovsky (Catalog + Exhibition)

SLOVAKIA
Walter Ihring(Catalog + Exhibition)

SLOVENIA
Anton Buzeti (Catalog + Exhibition)

SPAIN
Asier Sanz (Catalog + Exhibition)

SYRIA
Raed Khalil (Catalog + Exhibition)

TURKEY
Menekse Cam (Catalog + Exhibition)
Akin Hamza (Catalog + Exhibition)
Muammer Olcay (Catalog + Exhibition)
Kaan Saatci (Catalog + Exhibition)
Mehmet Zeber (Catalog + Exhibition)

UKRAINE
Vladimir Kazanevsky ( Exhibition)
Igor Kondenko ( Exhibition)
Kazanchev Konstantin (Catalog + Exhibition)
Aleksandr Kovtun (Catalog + Exhibition)
Valerii Momot (Catalog + Exhibition)
Gennady Nazarov ( Exhibition)
Sergei Semendyaev (Catalog + Exhibition)

UNITED KINGDOM
Ross Thomson (Catalog + Exhibition)

source

PRESS RELEASE EURO-CARTOENAL

https://www.ecc-kruishoutem.be/…/list-of-participants…

Courtesy:ECC Saskia, IranCartoon

Greetings From:India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *