Results of the 11th International Cartoon Contest, Kyrenia 2022, Cyprus

Results of the 11th International Cartoon Contest, Kyrenia 2022, Cyprus

MUNICIPALITY OF KYRENIA
CYPRIOT – TURKISH CARTOONISTS ASSOCIATION
21. OLIVE FESTIVAL
INTERNATIONAL OLIVE HUMOR FESTIVAL
11. INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST 2022
(KYRENIA – CYPRUS)
 
FINAL RESULTS
INTERNATIONAL JURY MEMBERS:
Nidai Güngördü (Cyprus), Spiro Radulovic (Serbia), Marian Avramescu (Romania), M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Cyprus), Saeed Sadeghi (Iran), Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Turkey), Musa Kayra (Cyprus), Sevda Deniz Anıl (Turkey), Selen Selışık (Cyprus), Mehmet Selçuk (Turkey), Derman Atik (Cyprus), Hüseyin Çakmak (Cyprus).
Evaluation Date:
06 – 08 June 2022 Pasha Otel (Kyrenia – Cyprus)
Country: 50
Participant: 179
Work: 488
PRIZES
Grand Prize (Free Section):
15.000 Turkish Lira + Golden Olive Statue + Diploma
Mete Ağaoğlu (Turkey).
OLIVE SECTION
First Prize:
5.000 Turkish Lira + Golden Olive Statue + Kyrenia Municipality Prize (Diploma)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Turkey)
Second Prize:
Silver Olive Statue + Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)
Third Prize:
Bronze Olive Statue + Olive Festival Prize (Diploma)
Luka Lagator (Montenegro).
FREE SECTION
First Prize:
5.000 Turkish Lira + Golden Olive Statue + Kyrenia Mayor Special Prize (Diploma)
Engin Selçuk (Turkey)
Second Prize:
Silver Olive Statue + Olive Humor Festival Prize (Diploma)
Oktay Bingöl (Turkey)
Third Prize:
Bronze Olive Statue + Ramiz Gökçe Special Prize (Diploma)
Mark Winter (United Kingdom).
SPECIAL PRIZES – OLIVE SECTION
İbrahim Tuncay (Turkey)
Ömer Çam (Turkey) Bülent Okutan (Turkey)
Rooshan Gataullin (Tatarstan)
Hüseyin Tanyeri (Turkey)
İsmail Kar (Turkey)
Henryk Cebula (Poland)
Anas El Lakkis (Lebanon)
Engin Selçuk (Turkey)
Murat Dönmez (Turkey)
Nurcan Şimşek (Turkey)
SPECIAL PRIZES – FREE SECTION
İbrahim Tuncay (Turkey)
Sajad Rafeei (Iran)
Oleg Gutsol (Belarus)
Mümin Bayram (Turkey)
Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukraine).
(Click HERE for Special Prize-winning cartoons)
OLIVE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES
Abdülkadir Demirhindi (Turkey) Ahmed Khabali (Morocco) Altan Özeskici (Turkey) Andrea Pecchia (İtaly) Ayhan Alkan (United Kingdom) Boris Erenburg (Israel) Bossens Philippe (Belgium) Cival Einstein (Brazil) Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romania) Damir Novak (Croatia) Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu (Cyprus) Esmaeil Babaei (Iran) Gerald Peigneux (France) Guilda Khalife (Iran) Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Turkey) Hayrettin Oturgan (Turkey) İlker Mansuroğlu (Turkey) Ioannis Geroulias (Greece) Izabela Kowalska – Wieczorek (Poland) Jordan Pop İlliev (North Macedonia) Qi Jingyan (China) Lazo Sredanovic (Serbia) Lee Hyun Sik (South Korea) Louis Pol (Australia) Lütfü Çakın (Turkey) Luc Vernimmen (Belgium) Makhmud Eshonkulov (Ouzbekistan) Malatesh Garadimani (India) Marco De Angelis (Italia) Milan Alasevic (Slovenia) Mileta Miloradovic (Serbia) Mustafa Tozakı (North Cyprus) Mustafa Zeki Yüce (Turkey) Mümin Bayram (Turkey) Nicolae Lengher (Romania) Nikola Kostandinovic (Serbia) Oğuzhan Başyayla (Turkey) Panicos Neocleous (Cyprus) Radko Oketic (Slovenia) Roman Kubec (Czech) Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brazil) Serdar Harata (Turkey) Slobodan Butir (Croatia) Stefaan Provijn (Belgium) Tomas Trunecek (Czech) Valeri Tarasenko (Russia) Victor Skopintsev (Russia) Vishal V. Shenoy (India) Wei Li (China) Yasamin Mazandaran (Turkey).
FREE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES
Alexander Dubovsky (Ukranie) Ali Çetintaş (Turkey) Arif Albayrak (Cyprus) Athos Careghi (Italy) Aurel Ştefan Alexandrescu (Romania) Boris Erenburg (Israel) Bossens Philippe (Belgium) Bülent Okutan (Turkey) Dinçer Köksal (Turkey) Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu (Cyprus) Esmaeil Babaei (Iran) Fahriye Çıtaklı (Turkey) Gerald Peigneux (France) Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Turkey) İsmail Kar (Turkey) Imri Musliu (Kosovo) Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain) Lee Hyun Sik (South Korea) Leyla Çınar Algül (Cyprus) Liu Qiang (China) Liviu Stanila (Romania) Louis Pol (Australia) Marco De Angelis (Italy) Marco Fusi (İtaly) Marina Gorelova (Belarus) Maya Tcholakova (Bulgaria) Mileta Miloradovic (Serbia) Miro Georgievski (Macedonia) Nooshin Tahvildari (Iran) Nurcan Şimşek (Turkey) Oğuzhan Başyayla (Turkey) Ömer Çam (Turkey) Radko Oketic (Slovenia) Roman Kubec (Czech) Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brazil Slobodan Butir (Croatia) Steffen Jahsnowski (Germany) Tomas Trunecek (Czech) Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria) U Nyan Myint (Myanmar) Valery Momot (Ukraine) Viktor Holub (Ukraine) Vladimir Stevovic (Serbia) Yassin Al Khalil (Syria) Yu Liang (China).
Greetings From:  India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *