Results – 20. Olive Festival Humor & 10. International cartoon contest 2021 (Cyprus)

MUNICIPALITY OF KYRENIA 

CYPRIOT – TURKISH CARTOONISTS ASSOCIATION  

20. OLIVE FESTIVAL

INTERNATIONAL OLIVE HUMOR FESTIVAL

 

10. INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST – 2021

(KYRENIA – CYPRUS)

FINAL RESULTS

JURY MEMBERS:

Nidai Güngördü (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), Öznur Kalender (Türkiye), M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Kıbrıs), Kübra Deligöz (Türkiye), Derman Atik (Kıbrıs), Musa Kayra (Kıbrıs), Selen Selışık (Kıbrıs), Aysun Çelik (Kıbrıs), Hüseyin Çakmak (Kıbrıs)

Evaluation Date:

01 – 03 September 2021 Pasha Otel (Kyrenia – Cyprus)

Country:40

Participant:157

Work:432

PRIZES

Büyük Ödül (Zeytin Konulu Bölüm): 1.500 Euro + Altın Zeytin Heykeli + Diploma

Grand Prize (Olive Section): 1.500 Euro + Golden Olive Statue + Diploma

Muammer Kotbaş (Türkiye – Turkey)

OLIVE SECTION

Birincilik Ödülü: 750 Euro + Altın Zeytin Heykeli +

Girne Belediyesi Ödülü (Diploma)

First Prize: 750 Euro + Golden Olive Statue +
Kyrenia Municipality Prize (Diploma)

Mojmir Mihatov (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

İkincilik Ödülleri: (*) Gümüş Zeytin Heykeli +

Kıbrıs Türk Karikatürcüler Derneği Ödülü (Diploma)

Second Prizes:(*)Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)

Spiro Radulovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Üçüncülük Ödülü: Bronz Zeytin Heykeli +

Zeytin Festivali Ödülü (Diploma)

 

 

Third Prize: Bronze Olive Statue +
Olive Festival Prize (Diploma)

Javier Zorrilla Berganza (İspanya – Spain)

FREE SECTION

Birincilik Ödülü: 750 Euro + Altın Zeytin Heykeli +

Girne Belediye Başkanı Özel Ödülü (Diploma)

First Prize: 750 Euro + Golden Olive Statue +
Kyrenia Mayor Special Prize (Diploma)

Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Second Prize: Silver Olive Statue +
Olive Humor Festival Prize (Diploma)

Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)

Third Prize: Bronze Olive Statue +
Ramiz Gökçe Special Prize (Diploma)

Liu Qiang (Çin – China)

OLIVE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Agim Krasniqi (Kosova – Kosovo)

Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)

Anas El Lakkis (Lübnan – Lebanon)

Arda Kılınç (Türkiye – Turkey)

Aurel Ştefan Alexandrescu (Romanya – Romania)

Ayhan Alkan  (Birleşik Krallık – United Kingdom)

Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)

Cival Einstein (Brezilya – Brazil)

Danja Doroshky (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Emilio Guazzone (İtalya – Italia)

Ertuğrul Atasever (Türkiye – Turkey)

Evzen David (Çek – Czech)

Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)

Fatma Ertuğral (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Galym Boranbayev (Kazakistan – Kazakhistan)

Gerald Peigneux (Fransa – France)

Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)

Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)

Imri Musliu (Kosova – Kosovo)

Izabela Kowalska – Wieczorek (Polonya – Poland)

Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Kuznetsov Daniil  (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Kürşat Zaman (Türkiye – Turkey)

Lazo Sredanovic (Karadağ – Montenegro)

Liu Qiang (Çin – China)

Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)

Luc Vernimmen (Belçika – Belgium)

Lütfü Çakın (Türkiye – Turkey)

Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)

Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)

Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)

Mustafa Tozakı (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Narges Javan Majidi (İran – Iran)

Nicolae Lengher (Romanya – Romania)

Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Osama Hajjaj (Ürdün – Jordan)

Ömer Çam (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ramazan Özçelik (Türkiye – Turkey)

Roman Kubec (Çek – Czech)

Shirin Gholipour (İran – Iran)

Sittipunt Tumying (Tayland – Thailand)

Slobodan Butir (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Tomas Trunecek (Çek – Czech)

Toso Borkovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Vishal V. Shenoy (Hindistan – India)

Yalda Hasheminezhad (İran – Iran)

Zillmann R. Imola (Romanya – Romania)

Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Polonya – Poland)

FREE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Ali Hakan Alan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ali Rastroo (İran – Iran)

Angelo Campaner (İtalya – Italia)

Arsen Gevorgyan (Ermenistan – Armenia)

Barthel Catherine (Lüksemburg – Luxembourg)

Borislav Hegedušić (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Bossens Philippe (Belçika – Belgium)

Bülent Okutan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)

Elahe Khoraman (İran – Iran)

Evzen David (Çek – Czech)

Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Türkiye – T urkey)

Goran Celicanin (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)

Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)

Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)

Hasan Omidi (İran – Iran)

Heino Partanen (Finlandiya – Finland)

Husan Sodiqov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)

İbrahim Halil Sayan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Jingyan Qi (Çin – China)

Jugoslav Vlahovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Juli Sanchis Aguado (İspanya – Spain)

Kemal Özyurt (Türkiye – Turkey)

Leyla Çınar Algül (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)

Luka Lagator (Karadağ – Montenegro)

Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)

Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)

Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)

Mehmet Zeber (Türkiye – Turkey)

Mete Ağaoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Mileta Miloradovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Mojmir Mihatov (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Musa Keklik (Türkiye – Turkey)

Mustafa Tozakı (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Mustafa Yıldız (Türkiye – Turkey)

Nurcan Şimşek (Türkiye – Turkey)

Oleg Gutsol (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Peiman Mirzaei (Avustralya – Australia)

Seyit Saatçi (Türkiye – Turkey)

Seyyed Sajad Alizadeh (İran – Iran)

Stamatis Kyritsopoulos (Yunanistan – Greece)

Steffen Jahsnowski (Almanya – Germany)

Uğur Pamuk (Türkiye – Turkey)

Valeri Tarasenko (Rusya – Russia)

Valery Momot (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Zdenko Puhin (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Zlatko Krstevski (Kuzey Makedonya – North Macedonia)

(*) The “Second Place Award” was given to two cartoonists for receiving equal votes in the scoring of the Selection Committee Members.

STEERING COMMITTEE

Courtesy IranCartoon

Greetings From: India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *