Participants of the International Cartoon Contest and Exhibition in Norway
The International Cartoon Contest and Exhibition- NORWAY 2022.
“Refuse To Stay Silent: Stop Violence against Women
Worldwide”.
A long list of participating cartoonists:
261 cartoonists.
– Alajili Elabidi. libya.
– Abd Elrahman Abo Bakr. Egypt.
– Ahmad Reza Sohrabi. Iran.
– Ahmed Khbalykhbaly. Morocco.
– Ahmed Almaliki. Iraq.
– Ahmed Geassa. Egypt.
– Ahmed Mansour. Egypt.
– AHMET AYKANAT. Türkiye.
– Alexei Talimonov. UK.
– Ali Ghanaat. Iran.
– ALI KHORSHIDI. Iran.
– Ali Qahtan Mohamed. Iraq.
– Ali Shafei. Iran.
– Alireza Pakdel. Iran.
– Ameen Alhabarah. Saudi Arabia.
– Amorim-Brazil.
– Anand Dilip Ankush. India.
– Anas Lakkis. Lebanon.
– Andrea Busi. Italy.
– Andrea Pecchia. Italy.
– Andreas-Antonos. Greece.
– Andrzej Pacult. USA.
– António Antunes. Portugal.
– Antonio Santos. Portugal.
– Arsalan Ahmadinejad. Iran.
– Arsen Gevorgyan. Armenia.
– Asier Sanz. Spain.
– Augoustinos Kissamitakis. Greece.
– AYTEN KÖSE. Türkiye.
– B.V.Panduranga Rao. India.
– Begmatov Muzaffar Toshtemirovich. The Republic of Uzbekistan.
– BENAMAR BRAHIM. Algeria.
– Bernard Bouton. France.
– BHARAT San. India.
– Brady Izquierdo. Cuba.
– Cai Weidong. China.
– Castillo Rodriguez, Roberto. Cuba.
– Cebulah. Poland.
– CEMAL TUNCERİ. Cyprus.
– ChengPing Zhu. China.
– Christian Durando. Italy.
– Christine Traxeler. France.
– CIVAL EINSTEIN. Brazil.
– Claudio Duarte. Brazil.
– Constantin Pavel. Romania.
– Constantin Sunnerberg (Cost.). Belgium.
– Cristina Bernazzana. Italy.
– Dai Peicheng. China.
– Damir Novak.Croatia.
– Dariusz Dabrowski. Poland.
– Darko Drljevic. Montenegro.
– Darsono. Indonesia.
– David Hafez. USA.
– Daydier. Cuba.
– De Borger Leon. Belgium.
– Demetrios coutarelli. Greece.
– Dominik Jakubowski. Poland.
– Durga Khichada. India.
– Edi Dharma.I ndonesia.
– EDWIN PERALES GONZALEZ. Peru.
– Elena ospina. Colombia.
– Elizabeth Silva.Liz França. Brazil.
– ELRAYAH OMBADDI. Sudan.
– ELVIS MWANSA GBV. Zambia.
– Erik Heijlen. Belgium.
– Esmaeil babaei-Iran.
– Ester Lauringson. Estonia.
– Evžen David. Czech Republic.
– Fabio Magnasciutti. Italy.
– Fan Lintao. China.
– Fernando Pica. Colombia.
– Firuz Kutal. Norway.
– Francesca Bochicchio. UK.
– Galym Boranbayev. Kazakhstan.
– Gautam diwar.India.
– GERGIJEVSKI MIRO. Macedonia.
– Ghost Harsanta. Indonesia.
– Gianfranco Uber. Italy.
– Giorgio Gino Giunta. Italy.
– GORAN CELICANIN. Serbia.
– Grftar Kakayi.Germany.
– Grigoris Georgiou. Greece.
– Guaico.Colombia.
– GUO YI HUI. China.
– Hamid Soufi. Iran.
– Hassan Omidi. Iran.
– Heibat Ahmadi. Iran.
– Hossein Eskandery. Germany.
– HOSSEIN NAGHIB. Iran.
– HOSSEIN RAHIMKHANI. Iran.
– HOU XIAOQIANG. CHINA.
– Hsueh Yi Ji. Taiwan.
– Hussein Alfarra. Jordan.
– Iman Nouri Najafi.Iran.
– ISMAIL KAR. Türkiye.
– Ivailo Tsvetkov. Bulgaria.
– Izabela Kowalska- Wieczorek. Poland.
– J.Bosco Jacó de Azevedo. Brazil.
– Jean Michel Renault. France.
– Jean-Loïc Bélom. France.
– jiaruijun. China.
– Kazanevsky Vladimir.Ukraine.
– KEMAL YILMAZ.Türkiye.
– Keti Radevska. Macdonia.
– Klaus Pitter. Austria.
– Kursat Zaman. Turkiye.
– Kutoshi Kimimo. Italy.
– Kwang-Geun Cho, S.Korea.
– Lan Bo. China.
– Lele Corvi. Italy.
– Li Hai Feng. China.
– Li Xiaoyang. China.
– Liang Junqi. China.
– Liu Qiang. China.
– Liuqiuliqn. China.
– Li Wei. China.
– Louis Pol. Australia.
– Lu Nan. China.
– Luc Descheemaeker. Belgium.
– Luc Vernimmen. Belgium.
– Luis Angel Espinoa García.Cuba.
– Luis Haro Domínguez. Uruguay.
– Maciej Trzepalka. Poland.
– Mahdieh Sabbaghkar. Iran.
– Makhmudjon Eshonkulov. The Republic of Uzbekistan.
– Makmun BUngsu. Indonesia.
– Malatesh Garadimani. INDIA.
– Manash Jyoti Dutta.India.
– Marcelo Chamorro. Ecuador.
– Marcin Bondarowicz. Poland.
– Marco De Angelis- Italy.
– Marco Fusi. Italy.
– Marilena Nardi. Italy.
– Mario Bochicchio. Italy.
– MARTIN RYBÁŘ. Czech republic.
– Masoumeh Mosayebkhah. Iran.
– MATE – Argentina.
– Mazen Alshalal. Yemen.
– Mello. Brazil.
– Mia Mottelson. Denmark.
– Michel Moro. Cuba.
– Miguel Morales Madrigal. Cuba.
– Mihai Gabriel Boboc. Romania.
– Mileta Miloradovic. Serbia.
– Milko Dalla Battista. Italy.
– Miroslav Jakovljev.Serbia.
– Mirtad Gazazian. Armenia.
– .Mohammad Hosein Akbari. Iran.
– Mohamad Qasem. Palestine.
– Mohamed Ismail HajOmer. Sudan.
– Mohamed Jumanne (Meddy). Tanzania.
– MOHAMMAD SABAANEHS. PALESTINE.
– Mohammadsaleh Razmhoseini. Iran.
– Monika Järvekülg. Estonia.
– Mounir Benrkia. Algeria.
– Muammer Kotbas.Turkiye.
– Mumin Bayram. Turkiye.
– Musa GUMUS, Turkiye.
– Muzaffar Yulchiboev. The Republic of Uzbekistan.
– NAJI BENAJI. Morocco.
– Natalija Haidari. Belgium.
– Neda khodaverdi. IRAN.
– Nedjeljko Ubovic. Serbia.
– NICOLAS KOUNDOUROS. Greece.
– Nidhi Puniyani. India.
– Nihat Akburak. Turkiye.
– NIKO VOLOSHYN. Ukraine.
– Nikola Ojdanic. Serbia.
– NILDA TORIJA.URUGUAY. ARGENTINAA.
– Niu Zhong Ju- CHINA.
– Oguz Gurel. Turkiye.
– Oleg Gutsol. Ukraine.
– Oleg LOKTIEV. Ukraine.
– Oleksiy Kustovsky. Ukraine.
– Olexander DUBOVSKY. Ukraine.
– Omar Seddek. Egypt.
– Omer çam. Turkiye.
– Osama Hajjaj. Jordan.
– Patrick Heymans. Belgium.
– PELIGRO KARRY-PERÚ.
– Pepe Sanmartin. Peru.
– Peter NIEUWENDIJK. Netherlands.
– Pierre Ballouhey. France.
– Prawit Mongkolnowrut​.Tahiland.
– QIJINGYAN-CHINA.
– RAJE ENDRAKUMAR-INDIA.
– Ramiro Zapata. Colombia.
– RAÚL FERNANDO ZULETA. Colombia.
– Razieh Zargaran.Iran.
– Recep Ozcan. Turkiye.
– René Bouschet. France.
– Resad-Sultanovic-Bosnia-Herzegovina.
– Ridha H. Ridha. Germany.
– RONALDO CUNHA DIAS. Brazil.
– Rosa Cerruto. The Netherlands.
– Rzgar Aziz Ibrahim.Iraq.
– Sabine Voigt. Germany.
– Saideh Khorsandi.Iran.
– Sajad Rafeei. Iran.
– Salar Eshratkhah. Iran.
– Sandra Lodi. Spain.
– SANTIAGO ABREU. Brazil.
– Sardar Abdullah. Kurdistan.
– Serafim Bakoulis. Greece.
– SERGEI_DROZDOV.RUSSIA.
– Serpil Kar. Türkiye.
– shahid Atiqullah. Afghanistan.
– Shen Hong Li. China.
– Shinji Iwamoto. Japan.
– Smitha Bhandare Kamat. India.
– Snežana Čomor.Serbia.
– SOKOLOV Sergey V.Russia.
– Soltan Soltani. Azerbaijan.
– Stef_Provijn. Belgium.
– Stefan Haller. Switzerland.
– Su Xuebingmh.China.
– Sun Chen. China.
– Taoufik KOUKI.Tunisia.
– Tarasenko Valeri. Russia.
– Tuna Ceylan. Turkiye.
– Tvg Menon. India.
– U Nyan Myint. Myanmar.
– Ubaldo. Spain.
– Valentyn_Bezruk_Ukraine.
– Valeriu Kurtu. Germany.
– Vaso Krčmar.Serbia.
– Viaceslav Kazanevskyi. Ukraine.
– VICTOR SKOPINTSEV. RUSSIA.
– Vincent Chevalley. Switzerland.
– Vladimír Pavlík.Slovakia.
– Vorname-peidong. China.
– Vyacheslav Kaprelyants. Ukraine.
– Walex. Bulgaria.
– Wang Rui Sheng. China.
– Wang Xuewei. CHINA.
– Weng Lifeng. China.
– Wilber Chavarria Centeno. Nicaragua.
– XIAOQIANG HOU. China.
– Yalda Hasheminezhad. Iran.
– YANG LIJIE. China.
– Yoemnis Batista Del Toro.Cuba.
– Yoshiaki Yokota. Japan.
– Yu Shi Xin. China.
– Yukio Shinohara. Japan.
– YUSTINUS ANANG JATMIKO. Indonesia.
– Zahra Moradi. Iran.
– ZAP.France.
– zhaleh-yoosefinezhad-iran.
– Zhao_yunsheng. China.
– ZHU CHENG.China.
– ZORDAN DANIELE. ITALY.
—————————————————-
Thank you!
Good luck to all!.
Best regards,
Fadi Abou Hassan- FadiToOn.
coordinator and organizer of Competition.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *