Participants of Efes Selcuk Municipality International Cartoon Exhibition in Turkey
Participants of Efes Selcuk Municipality International Cartoon Exhibition in Turkey
Applications for participation in the international exhibition on “Peace” organized by Ephesus Selçuk Municipality (Izmir- Turkey) ended on Wednesday, August 24. From all over the world, 5 continents, 61 countries, 308 participants and 984 works.

Endless thanks to all the artists who sent their works to the international exhibition that will be opened on “September 1 World Peace Day” by supporting us on such an important issue that always keeps its priority in the world agenda!!!
Below is the List of Participants:
AMERİKA BİRLEŞİK DEVLETLERİ (USA)
David Hafez
William Lockett
ALMANYA (GERMANY)
Hayati Boyacıoğlu
Hossein Eskandery
Ralf Böhme
Steffen Jahsnowski – Herschel
ARJANTİN (ARGENTINA)
Mario Francisco Almaraz
Santiago Cornejo
Sergio Alejandro Villalobo
ARNAVUTLUK (ALBANIA)
Shkelqim Maraska
AVUSTRALYA (AUSTRALIA)
Louis Pol
AVUSTURYA (AUSTRIA)
Pascal Kishmar
AZERBAYCAN (AZERBAIJAN)
Seyran Caferli
Soltan Soltanlı
Terlan Hacisemiyev
BANGLADEŞ (BANGLADESH)
Ahmed Kabir
BELARUS
Vitaly Bondar
BELÇİKA (BELGIUM)
Patrick Heymans
Luc Descheemaeker
BİRLEŞİK KRALLIK (UNITED KINGDOM)
Mark Winter
Taravat Niki
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Goran Krčmar
Resad Sultanovic 
 
BREZİLYA (BRAZIL)
Acacio Junior
Cival Einstein
Emerson Da Costa
Erico Junqueira Ayres
Jose Adnael Silva
Marcelo Ferreira
Silvano Mello
Ulisses José de Araujo
BULGARİSTAN (BULGARIA)
Anatoliy Stankulov
Evgeni Nachev
Maya Tcholakova
Marina Gorelova
Miroslav Bozhkov
Tsocho Peev
Valentin Georgiev
Valeri Alexandrov (Walex)
ÇEK CUMHURİYETİ
Pavel Rychtařík
ÇİN (CHINA)
Cai Weidong
Cheng Ping Zhu
Fan Lintao
Gong Yuanfeng
Guo Yi  Hui
Huang Qigong
Jia meng
Jiaruijun
Kuang Biao
Li Hai Feng
Li Hongdao
Li Jichuan
Li Kui Jun
Li Zhong 
Liu Giang
Liu Qiulian
Lu Nan
Ning bin
Qi Ge Qi
Qu Shiling
Shen Hong Li
Shenying Sun
Shixin Yu
Sun Chen
Sun Xianmei
Tao Yong
Wang Da Peng
Wang Xuewei
Wei Li
Yang  Lijie
Yang Xia
Yang Xiaobo
Yang Jun
Zhu Shaowei
ENDONEZYA (INDONESIA)
Agus Widodo
Jitet Kustana
Makmun Kariming
Mohamad Idham
Muhammad Affan Siregar
Muhammad Iqbal Syamsudin
Su Pradaka
Tommy Thomdean
Tyud Tahyuddin
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko
ERMENİSTAN (ARMENIA)
Arsen Gevorgyan
ESTONYA (ESTONIA)
Enn Ehala
FAS (MOROCCO)
Ahmed Khabali
Derkaoui Abdellah
FRANSA (FRANCE)
Bernard Bouton
Gerald Peigneux
HİNDİSTAN (INDIA)
Abhik Basu
Alok Kumar
Amol Gawali
B V Panduranga Rao
Bolem Satyanarayana
Cheepuru Bhavana
Chitthi Matthurty
Gopala Krishna Vendra
Jakkula Venkatesh
Karunakaran Perambra
Kishor Panditrao Shitole
Madhu Krishnan
Mahesh Kumar Dubey
Malatesh Garadimani
Manjunatha S
Rajeendra Kumar
Ramana Murthy
Smitha Bhandare Kamat
Tvg Menon
Uttam Kumar Yeddu
Venkata Rao Pendela
Venugopal Galisetty
HOLLANDA (NETHERLANDS)
Willem Rasing
IRAK (IRAQ)
Jaber Saber Qaber
Jasim Abdulah
Qasim Ahmed Qapalan
İNGİLTERE (ENGLAND)
Alexei Talimonov
İRAN (IRAN)
Ahmad Reza Sohrabi
Ali Dousti
Ali Esmaeilzadeh
Ali Kerameti 10y
Alireza Mosavlou
Alireza Radfarnia 8y
Basat Ali Niazi
Basireh Panahi
Elham Jahanfard
Emad  Mashhadi
Ermia Mirsharifi 10y
Fakhredin Dost Mohamad
Farimah Fatemi
Fateme Masoumi 9y
Hadi Akbari
Hamid Soufi
Hossein Kazem
Mahdiyeh Kalantary
Mahshid Hashemi
Maryam Khorasani
Masomeh Rahimi
Mehdi Darafshan Tabatabai
Milad Romina
Mohammad Edris Ziaie
Mohammad Mahdi Sabzi
Mohammad Reza Akhavan
Mohamad Mahan 12y
Mohsen Naseri
Mojtaba Ramezani
Morteza Dehkameh
Nahid Maghsoudi
Naser Nargessi
Neda Zereshkian
Negar Sohrabi
Nilya Mirrezaie
Ramin Tahmasbi
Rasoul Habibi
Rasoul Hajizade
Saeed Sadeghi
Sahar Akbari 8y
Salar Eshratkhah
Samana Hossini 7y
Sami Sawari
Sara Seyfi

Seyedeh Baran 9y
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
Sohrab Kheiri
Somitazahra Setarehaseman
Zahra Alizadeh
Zahra Khadem Shariat
Zahra Shahroosvand
İSPANYA (SPAIN)
Asier Sanz
Juan Gabriel Benavides
Ubaldo Boyano
İSRAİL
Sergey Sichenko
İSVEÇ (SWEDEN)
Alaa Alrustum
İTALYA (ITALY)
Andrea Pecchia
Ciro D’Oriano
Cristina Bernazzani
Daniele Zordan
Enrico Bertuccioli
Paolo Lombardi
Tasser Friedrich
Zaza Leonardo
KKTC (CYPRUS)
Arif Albayrak
Cemal Tunceri
Hüseyin Çakmak
Musa Kayra
KARADAĞ (MONTENEGRO)
Darko Drljevic
KENYA
Edwin Erick Njue
KOLOMBİYA (COLOMBIA)
David Enrique Martínez Guerrero
Fernando Pica
Raul Alfonso Grisales (Guaico)
Raul Fernando Zuleta
KORE (KOREA)
Yong-myoung Lee
KOSOVA (KOSOVO)
Imri Musliu
KÜBA (CUBA)
Carlos Alejandro Falcó Chang
Daydier Bernal Calvo
Javier Cubero Torres
Jorge Sánchez Armas
Jose Ángel Téllez Villalon
Luis Angel Espinosa Garcia 
Roberto Castillo Rodríguez 
LİBYA (LIBYA)
Khire Alshrif
LİTVANYA (LITHUANIA)
Vladimiras Beresniovas
MAKEDONYA (MACEDONIA)
Jordan Pop Iliev
Keti Radevska
Mile Mancevski
MEKSİKA (MEXICO)
Gabriel Lopez
 
MISIR (EGYPT)
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Ghada Mostafa
Shaima Jamal Al Sharif
Mona Abd Elsalam
MOĞOLİSTAN (MONGOLIA)
Dai Peicheng
MORİTANYA (MAURITANIA)
Sidi Mbarek Eghoueil
MYANMAR
Tin Myo Aung
NORVEÇ (NORWAY)
Firuz Kutal
ÖZBEKİSTAN (UZBEKISTAN)
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
Muzaffar Yuchiboev
Shavkat Muzaffar Turapov
PERU
Pepe Sanmartin
POLONYA (POLAND)
Anna Skupińska
Czesław Przęzak
Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
Marek Mosor
Michal Graczyk
Tadeusz Krotos
ROMANYA (ROMANIA)
Bulz Kinga, Eniko
Cornel Chiorean
Marian Lupu
Mihai Gabriel Boboc
Mihai Ignat
Viorel Bulz
RUSYA (RUSSIA)
Igor Smirnov
Roman Peshkov
Sergey Sokolov
Valeri Тarasenko
Yury Kosarev
SIRBİSTAN (SERBIA)
Dejan Borković
Goran Celicanin
Mileta Miloradovic
Milorad Rankov
Miroslav Jakovljev
Sava Babic
Slobodan Butir
Snezana Comor
Zoran Mihailovic
SLOVAKYA (SLOVAKIA)
Ivo Chadziev
SURİYE (SYRIA)
Taher Saoud
SUUDİ ARABİSTAN (SAUDI ARABIA)
Ameen Alhabarah
ŞİLİ (CHILE)
Pepe Pelayo
TÜRKİYE (TURKEY)
Ahmed Esmer
Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu
Ayten Köse
Aytur Şahinbay
Birol Çün
Bora Küçük
Burhan Demircan
Bülent Okutan
Caner Çakır 17y
Cemalettin Güzeloğlu
Deniz İlker Kuruoglu
Eray Özbek
Erkut Samancı
Furkan Aytur 14y
Halim Kutlu
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu
Kaya Yuzseven 17y
Kemal Buluş
Kemal Yılmaz
Kürşat Zaman
Lütfü Çakın
Mahmut Tarhan
Mehmet Karaman
Mehmet Saim Bilge
Mehmet Zeber
Melek Çimen
Menekşe Çam
Muammer Kotbaş
Murat Sevinç
Murteza Albayrak
Mustafa Kurmalı
Mustafa Yıldız
Mümin-Bayram
Ömer Çam
Paylaş Kiraz  17y
Ramazan Özçelik
Nihat Akburak
Recep Özcan
Refik Tiniş
Sönmez Yanardağ
Sudenur Küçükbaş 14y
Tanju Özkan
Türkan Adıgüzel
Ünsal Şen
Yusuf Mert 11y
Zeliha Nur Maviş 13y
Zeki Bol
Zeynep Türkmen 14y
UKRAYNA (UKRAINE)
Alexander Dubovskyi
Michael Mayevsky – MISHA
Oleg Gutsol
Oleksiy Kustovsky
Olena Tsuranova
Serhii Fedko
Valerii_Momot
Viacheslav Kapreliants
URUGUAY
Luis Haro Domínguez
YEMEN
Arwa moukbel
YUNANİSTAN (GREECE)
Akis Volvis
Courtesy: Mr. Fawzy Morsy
Best Wishes  from  India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *