New Deadline and participants list..  Values of Kuşadası  International Cartoon Contest – 2020 Deadline 1 September 2020
New Deadline and participants list..
Values of Kuşadası
International Cartoon Contest – 2020
Deadline 1 September 2020
RULES
Theme:
A) Life in Kuşadası
😎 Kuşadası portrait caricaturists Lütfü ÇAKIN Portrait Caricature
C) Kuşadası portrait caricaturists Musa KEKLİK Portrait Caricature
*The competition is open to all amateur and professional cartoonists.
*Each artist can submit up to unlimited for each theme
*There is no limit on the techniques you can use.
*Artworks must not be larger than A3 paper.
*Artworks format must be “JPG” with 300 DPI resolution and the size of each artwork must not exceed more than 3 megabytes.
* The awards of the awarded artists will be sent to their addresses by mail.
Selected works of art will be exhibited in Kuşadası KUAKMER ART GALLERY in September and will be included in the PDF catalog.
(The participation sertificate and catalog,a copy will be sent to all participants.)
*Along with the artworks you must also send this information: full name, mobile number,exact mailing address, biography and a photo of the artist.
*The cartoons will be kept in the archive of the institution and can be used in posters, handouts, calendars, magazines, and newspapers. The publication will be sent to the holder of that cartoon.
* By sending his/her works, and participating in the contest, the cartoonists agree to the mentioned rules and conditions.
* Click to get information about Kuşadası: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DqgrPrmYucc
* Competition Manager: Musa KEKLIK (Cartoonist-Teacher)
Awards:
Theme A
First Prize : First Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Second Prize : Second Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Third Prize : Third Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
3rd Honor Prize :Medal+Honorary Diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Theme B
First Prize : First Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Second Prize : Second Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Third Prize : Third Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
3rd Honor Prize :Medal+Honorary Diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Theme – C
First Prize : First Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Second Prize : Second Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Third Prize : Third Plaque,Honorary diploma, Selection for the exhibition
3rd Honor Prize :Medal+Honorary Diploma, Selection for the exhibition
Jury Members
Aşkın AYRANCIOĞLU – Turkey
Fahriye ÇITAKLI – Turkey
Marian AVRAMESCU – Romania
Luis Carlos FERNANDES – Brasil
Musa KEKLİK – Turkey
Halit KURTULMUŞ – Turkey
Oğuz GÜREL – Turkey
Lütfü ÇAKIN – Turkey
Deadline for submission:
1 September 2020
Address: kusadasicaricature@gmail.com
PARTICIPANTS LIST AND NUMBER OF WORKS (10 August 2020 update of list date) Kuşadasının Değerleri Uluslararası Karikatür Yarışması Values Of Kuşadasi International Cartoon Contest
ARGENTINA
Martin Fallocca (1)AZERBAIJAN
Seyran Jafarli (2)BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINIA
Elmedin has arrived (1)BRAZIL
Cival Einstein (1)
Joao Bosco Jaco de Azevedo (J. Bosco) (1)

BULGARIA
Nikolay Fitkov (2)
Tsocho Peev (2)

CHINA
Cai Weidong (7)
Gou Ye (3)
Huang Rongmin (2)
Hui Min (3)
Li is June (2)
Li Yan Nian (1)
In Bin (11)
Shen Hong Li (3)
Sun Chen (3)
Wang Peng (1)
Wei Li (9)
Yang Liang Yi (4)
Zhao Yunsheng (3)

COLUMBIA
Raul Fernando Zuleta (3)

CUBA
Rodriguez Castle (2)

CYPRUS
Musa Kayra (3)
Mustafa Tozaki (4)

EGYPT
Ahmed Samir Farid (2)
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha (2)
Omar Seddek Mostafa (6)
Wesam Khalil (3)

GREECE
Demetrios Coytarelli (5)

INDIA
Karunakaran Perambra (3)
Kishore MRK (Murali) (2)
Paresh Tank (2)

INDONESIA
Agus Eko Santoso (2)
Augustine Wahjono (3)
Ahmad Mudianto Sukir (1)
Edi dharma (3)
Good morning (2)
Makmun Youngest AmoengCartoon (1)
Muhammad Scandar (2))
Nurwenda June – Jiwenk (2)
Rossem (1)
Firm Setiawan (2)
Wahyu Ramadhan (1)
Justin Anang Jatmiko (3)

IRAN
Basireh Hasani Shariat Panahi (3)
Davood Kamali (1)
Hatef Ghaderi (1)
I don’t know (2)
Naddafi (1)
Deny Kardouni (1)
Reza Morning (3)
Shahram Yaghoubi (5)
Shima Asna (3)

KOSOVO
Agim Krasniqi (3)

LATVIA
Vladimir Beresniovas (2)

MACEDONIA
Jordan Popilliev (3)
Keti Radevska (2)

MOLDOVA IN THE MOLDO
Constantine Baptized (1)

MOROCCO
Ahmed Kabaliy (6)
Naji Benaji (1)

POLAND
İzabella Kowalska Evening (2)

PERU
Omar Zevallos (1)

ROMANIA
Petrache Mihail (1)

RUSSIA
Fyodor Alekseev (2)

SERBIA
Goran Jelican (2)
Mileta Miloradovic (10)

SINGAPORE
Mohamad Idham Bin Mokaron (2)

TURKEY
Ayten Corner (3)
Bora Small (1)
Burak Akerdem (1)
Cemil Safiturk (1)
Ertugrul Atasever (2)
September Skating (4)
Fahir Tolonay (1)
Gizem Sozeyataroglu (3)
Hamit Gish (2)
Hasan Gürpınar (1)
Kemal Yılmaz (3)
Mehmet ATAMER (1)
Mehmet Zeber (2)
Violet Pine (1)
Loyal Pala (3)
Serdar Sönmez (2)
Love Birthday (2)
Sehnaz Slide (4)
Sener Tosun (1)
Tamer Pinar (1)
Turan Good Day (1)
Horizon Akyol (1)
Rise up Cengiz (10)

UKRAINE
Gennady Nazarov (2)
Olexander Dubovskyı (3)
Oleksiy Kustovsky (3)
Valery Momot (3)

UNITED STATES
Phu Nguyen (2)

Courtesy : Musa Keklik.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *