List to selected Artists for Exhibition & Catalog of the 24th Euro – Kartoenale Kruishoutem – Belgium
The folowing cartoonists are nominated for the prizes and honorable mentions (in alphabetical order):
Alessandro Gatto (Italy)
Luka Lagator (Montenegro)
Pieter Lefevere (Belgium)
Stefaan Provijn (Belgium)
Jamal Rahmati (Iran)
Shahrokh Heidari Sorjani (France )
Javad Takjoo (Iran)
Muzaffar Yulchiboev (Uzbekistan)
List of Selected Artists for Exhibition & Catalog of the 24th Euro-kartoenale Kruishoutem in Belgium
Theme: Future of Mobility
538 cartoonists – 83 countries – 1776 cartoons
 = selected for the exhibition
 = selected for the catalog and the exhibition
ALGERIA

Bilel Boutabba
Mohamed Salim Ghalem 
 
ARGENTINA
Femia Alberto
Becares Alejandro
Santiago Cornejo
Gabriel Ferrari
Marlene Pohle
Osvaldo Rugani
Alejandro Tempesta Tastás
Nilda Torija 
 
ARMENIA
Mirtad Gazazian 
 
AUSTRALIA
Louis Pol 
 
AUSTRIA
Karl Berger
Hanusic Husejin
Klaus Pitter 
Michael Schneider 
 
AZERBAIJAN
Huseynli Farid
Soltan Soltanli 
 
BELARUS
Vitaly Bondar
Oleg Gutsol
Marat Halimau 
 
BELGIUM
Danny De Haes
Johnny Bekaert
Dieter Bevers
Herwig Beyaert
Philippe Bossens
Gie Campo
Lena Cuevas
Leon (Lejon ) De Borger
Dirk De Cock
Mario De Koninck
Herman De Maeijer
Jonas De Poortere
Jef De Sutter
Eddi De Winter
Hazel Depret
Luc Descheemaeker
Hans Dierick
Ludo Goderis
Yasin Halac
Kenzo Hecq
Patrick Heymans
Tony Houbrechts
Olivier Jaminon
Jelle Janssens
Ilse Joris
Paul Kempeneers
Anton Lambrecht
Stijn Lauwers
Pieter Lefevere
Ferre Leriche
Ivo Libbrecht
Danny Maes
Mireille Michiels
Stefaan Provijn
Jean-Claude Salemi
Konrad Straetemans
Constantin Sunnerberg
Luk Swerts
Maarten van Daele
Emiel van Wieringen
Norbert Van Yperzeele
Trui Vanden Berghe
Eric Vandenberghe
Maurice Vanesch
Bert Vanstiphout
Ghislain Vermote
Luc Vernimmen
Wiebe Vleminckx 
 
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Sultanovic Resad 
 
BRAZIL
Neltair Abreu Santiago
Sizenando Alves Silveira
Carlos Amorim
Aloisio Andrade
Gomes Claudio Antonio
José Raymundo Costa do Nascimento
Ronaldo Cunha Dias
Rodrigo da Silveira
Milton (1000TON) De Faria e Souza
Mario Dimov Mastrotti
Alves Evandro
Joao Bosco Jaco de Azevedo
Érico Junqueira Ayres
Francisco Filho Juska
Demetrio Koch Junior
Bruno Luup
Cival Einstein Mâcedo Alves
Silvano Mello
Alisson Ortiz Affonso
Clayton Rabelo
J J Ribeiro
Raimundo Rucke Rucke
Eder Santos Silva
Vitor Vanes 
 
BULGARIA
Valery Aleksandrov
Miroslav Bozhkov
Dilyan Dochev
Valentin Georgiev
Tenev Givko
Jeko Markov
Evgeni Nachev
Kalin Nikolov
Diliana Nikolova
Tsocho Peev
Maya Tcholakova
Ivailo Tsvetkov 
 
CANADA
Marek Ciezkiewicz
Roberto Grillo
Tim Nordin
François Ruel 
 
CHINA
Bilig Ba
Wang Da Peng
Shen Hong Li
Tao Li
Yang Liangyi
Yang Lijie
Fan Lintao
Jingyan Qi
Liu Qiang
Huang Qigong
Jia Ruijun
Zou Ruixi (Reese)
Chen Sun
Yong Tao
Hou Xiao Qiang
Yang Xiaobo
Wang Xuewei
Wang Yinglu
Liang Yu 
 
COLOMBIA
Orlando Cuellar
Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave
Elena Ospina
Angel Ramiro Zapata Mora
Edilberto Rojas Barrera
Camilo Triana Cubillos

COSTA RICA
Daniel Araya
Mecho Luis Demetrio Calvo Solís

CROATIA
Frano Cebalo
Novak Damir
Dragutin Dado Kovacevic
Nikola Listes
Ratko Maricic
Domagoj Matekovic
Oleg Percinic
Mario Rosandra
Slavko Virag 
 
CUBA
Medina Antonio
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez
Adan Iglesias Toledo
Morales Miguel
Osvaldo Gutiérrez Gómez Osval
Ramiro Zardoya Sanchez 
 
CYPRUS
Varchenko Igor
Loizos Kallenos 
 
CZECH REPUBLIC
David Evzen
Roman Kubec
Václav Linek
Martin Rybář
Monika Tobischova
Aleš Vyjidák 
 
ECUADOR
Xavier Bonilla 
 
EGYPT
Essam Abbas Saleh Al-Shorbagy
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Wesam Khalil
Sameer Mlek 
 
ESTONIA
Ehala Enn
Ivanova Hiie
Ester Lauringson
Aare Martinson 
 
FINLAND
Adam Korpak
 
FRANCE
Pierre Ballouhey
Jean Loic Belom
Christiane Boustani
Bernard Bouton
Francois Cointe
Oleg Dergachov
Shahrokh Heidari Sorjani
Francois Lecauchois
Gerald Peigneux
Christine Traxeler (Trax)
 
GERMANY
Sergiu Nicola
Carolin Aichhorn
Yousef Alimohammadi
Peter Deitelhoff
Rainer Ehrt
Carol Gillert
Marcus Gottfried
Markus Grolik
Hans Haber
Kurt Heinemann
Helmut Jacek
Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel
Matthias Kiefel
Andreas Malecki
Erwin Pischel
Peter Puszta
Peter Schumacher
Nisvet Smailagic
Pavel Taussig
Jan Tomaschoff
GREECE
Volvis Akis
Jelena Gavela
Dimitrios Georgopalis
Georgiou Grigoris
Augoustinos Kissamitakis
Mallias Nikos
Vasileios Papageorgiou 
Antoniadis Yannis 
 
GUATEMALA
Guillermo Lorentzen
 
HONDURAS
Sergio Vallejo
HUNGARY
Géza Halász
Béla Rak 
 
INDIA
Gautam Diwar
Mahesh Dubey
Dr. Alok Kumar
Venkata Ramana Murthy Nagisetty
B V Panduranga Rao
Ravindrasingh Patil
Shaunak Samvatsar
Munduru Sekhar Rao
INDONESIA
Fransiskus Agus Harsanta
Makmun Amoeng Bungsu
Chokie Anwar S. Pohan
Darsono Darsono
Edi Darmadi Dharma
Syafiuddin Halid
Budi Hari Pujiono
Jitet Kustana
Supriyanto Priez Tandang
Andreas Setiawan
Didie Sri Widiyanto
Bambang Sulistyo
Tommy Thomdean
Agus Widodo
IRAN
Homayoun Abdolrahimi
Sepideh Aghaei
Heibat Ahmadi 
Bahram Arjomandnia 
Esmaeil Babaei
Behnaz Bakhtiari
Maryam Beigzadeh
Kazem Bokaei
Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi
Morteza Dehkameh
Mehdi Dorafshan Tabatabaei
Ganji Ehsan 
Salar Eshratkhah 
Mokhtar Esmaeili
Ali Ghanaat
Soufi Hamid
Yalda Hasheminezhad
Javad Jafarian
Hossein Kazem
Marziyeh Khanizadeh Abyane
Neda Khodaverdi
Narouei Khodayar
Mahmoud Koushyar
Nahid Maghsoudi
Hadadi Mahdi
Ali Miraee
Nilya Sadat Mirrezaie
Saeed Moosarezaei
Abbas Naaseri
Hossein Naghib
Mahmood Nazari 
Mohsen Nouri Najafi
Salami Omid 
Jalal Pirmarzanad 
Sajad Rafeei 
Jamal Rahmati 
Ali Rastroo 
Nima Riahi
Akbar Rouhy
Mahdieh Sabbaghkar
Majid Salehi 
Ali Shabani
Javad Takjoo 
Keyvan Varesi 
Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
Mohammadreza Zafaranchi
Saeb Ziayi 
 
IRAQ
Bassam Al-khannaq

Jabar Saber Qader 
 
IRELAND
Brady Izquierdo Rodríguez
Miroslaw Nowak 
 
ISRAEL
Raffael Blumenberg
Erenburg Boris
Ilya Katz
Grigori Katz
Sichenko Sergey
Kfir Weizman 
 
ITALY
Alessandro Assarini
Andrea Busi
Virginia Cabras
Camilla Caraffini
Giovanni Cellini
Marco D’Agostino
Davide D’Angelo
Ciro D’Oriano
Milko Dalla Battista
Paolo Dalponte
Marco De Angelis
Corvi Gabriele
Alessandro Gatto
Giorgio Gino Giunta
Lawryczenko Marcelo Oscar
Tomaso Marcolla
Peruzzo Paolo
Andrea Pecchia
Mariagrazia Quaranta
Marco Spadari
Agim Sulaj
Friedrich Tasser
Sergio Tessarolo
Ma Thai Sac
Gianfranco Uber
Mauro Zanchetta
Leonardo Zaza
Daniele Zordan
JAPAN
Raita Ohtani
Daniel Sahade
Iwamoto Shinji 
 
KAZAKHSTAN
Boranbayev Galym 
 
KENYA
Lionel Njuguna 
 
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Suh Young Siic 
 
KOSOVO
Agim Krasniqi
Imri Musliu 
 
LATVIA
Gatis Šļūka 
 
LEBANON
Radwan Alferekh
Zaraket Fahd
Hassan M. Bleibel 
 
LITHUANIA
Andrius Gruzdaitis
Alvydas Jonaitis 
 
LUXEMBOURG
Pol Leurs
Ronny Peiffer 
 
MALAYSIA
Asmadi Abdullah 
 
MEXICO
David Esteban Becerra Silva
Angel Boligàn
Barba Gerardo Antonio
Octavio Grimaldo
Victor Gabriel Lopez 
 
MONTENEGRO
Darko Drljevic
Luka Lagator 
 
MOROCCO
Mounir Benrkia 
 
MYANMAR
Ngai Oo U Han Kyi 
 
NETHERLANDS
Yves Alberty
Jos Krijnen
Peter Nieuwendijk
Doede Okkema
Anneke van Steijn 
 
NEW ZEALAND
Isagani Alamani 
 
NORTH MACEDONIA
Zlatko Iv Krstevski
Jordan Pop-Iliev
Keti Radevska 
 
NORWAY
Kutal Firuz 
 
PALESTINE
Ehab Mohamed Mounir Shala
Hisham Shamali
PERU
Zevallos Velarde Omar
Edwin Perales Gonzalez  
 
PHILIPPINES
Omar Ramon Nonnato Arellano 
 
POLAND
Henryk Cebula
Daniel Garcia
Emil Idzikowski
Pawel Kuczynski
Jacek Lanckoronski
Grzegorz Myćka
Jerzy Prożogo
Marcin Wawrzaszek
Alicja Wieczorek
Maria Wosik 
 
PORTUGAL
Fernando Madeira
Pedro Ribeiro Ferreira 
 
PUERTO RICO
Estrada Kike 
 
ROMANIA
Marian Avramescu
Doru Axinte
Mihai Gabriel Boboc
Cornel-Marin Chiorean
Pavel Constantin
Horia Crisan
Sergiu Farcasanu
Nicolae Lengher
Grama Liviu
Marian Lupu
Leonte Nastase
Gogu Neagoe
Borta Ovidiu
Gelu Pascal
Liviu Stanila
Gabriel Todica
Dragos Todica
Nicolae Viziteu
Réka Imola Zillmann 
 
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Bogdanov Alexander
Sergei Belozerov
Konstantin Chakhirov
Sergey Cherepanov
Nikolay Chernyshev
Sergey Ermilov
Irina Galchina
Vladimir Khakhanov
Yury Kosarev
Igor Pashchenko
Alexander Shmidt
Victor Skopintsev
Igor Smirnov
Sergey Sokolov
Vladimir Soldatov
Vladimir Tyurin
Misyuk Vadim
Tarasenko Valeri
Mikhail Zlatkovsky
Alexandr Zudin 
 
SAUDI ARABIA
Ameen Alhabarah 
 
SERBIA
Toso Borkovic
Goran Celicanin
Danja Doroshky
Dusan Gadjanski
Filip Karan
Vaso Krcmar
Uroš Maksimović
Zoran Mihailovic
Mileta Miloradovic
Jakovljev Miroslav
Spiro Radulovic
Severin Šikanja
Jovo Skomac
Predrag Srbljanin
Vladimir Stankovski
Nedeljko Ubovic
Jugoslav Vlahovic 
 
SLOVAKIA
Frantisek Bojničan
Vojtech Krumpolec
Andrej Misanek
Miroslav Motycik Mime
Ivan Popovic
Milos Randak
Radoslav Repicky
Roman Sika 
 
SLOVENIA
Anton Buzeti
Radko Oketic 
 
SPAIN
Manuel Arriaga
Juan Gabriel Benavides
Yoran Brejnik
Sotolongo Fabián Enrique
Adriana Mosquera
Ignacio Prieto Leache
Ximo Segarra Pérez
Xavier Tarrega
Marat Valiakhmetov 
 
SURINAME
Steve Ammersingh 
 
SWEDEN
Witold Barbara
Saad Hajo
Babak Nemat
Jasmin Nölling 
 
SWITZERLAND
Stefan Haller
Ramsés Morales  
 
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Hamid Karout
Raed Khalil 
 
TAIWAN
Nicolas Chiou
Huan-Tung Lin 
 
THAILAND
Prawit​ Mongkolnowrut​ 
 
TUNISIA
Walid Mhajbia 
 
TURKEY
Mete Agaoglu
Turan Aksoy
Fatih Aksular
Ahmet Aykanat
Erdogan Basol
Sahin Beki
Oktay Bingöl
Okutan Bülent
Omer Cam
Mermertas Fethi Gurcan
Mesut Genişol
Hamit Gış
Hamza Gul
Musa Gumus
Cemalettin Güzeloglu
ÇİL Hikmet
Ismail Kar
Musa Keklik
Sinan Kilic
Muhittin Köroğlu
Ayten Köse
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu
Salih Kütükcü
Çakın Lutfu
Ilker Mansuroğlu
Bayram Mumin
Çiftci Oguzhan
Bulent Oktay
Eray Ozbek
Tanju Özkan
Kaan Saatci
Munzur Sait
Mustafa Savaş
Engin Selçuk
Ali Şur
Atilla Yakşi
Metin Yalçin
Öndar Yavuz
Mehmet Zeber 
 
UKRAINE
Andryushchenko Alexander
Alexander Barabanshchykov
Valentyn Bezruk
Alexander Dubovsky
Eugene Grigoriev
Vyacheslav Kaprelyants
Konstantin Kazanchev
Vladimir Kazanevsky
Viacheslav Kazanevskyi
Igor Kondenko
Victor Kudin
Oleksiy Kustovsky
Oleg Loktiev
Michael Mayevky
Valerii Momot
Olexandr Sydorenko
Elena Tsuranova
Niko Voloshyn 
 
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Rolando Jr Antonio 
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Talimonov Alexei
Francesca Bochicchio
Des Buckley
Stephen Mumberson
Pooya Sareh
Ross Thomson
Mark Winter 
 
UNITED STATES
Felipe Galindo Feggo
Walter Guerra Perez Gepe
David Hafez
Roozbeh Jafarzadeh
Ali Shahali 
 
URUGUAY
Walter Cortiñas 
 
UZBEKISTAN
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
Husan M. Sodiqov
Muzaffar Yulchiboev 
 
YEMEN
Faisal Alnajjar 
 
ZAMBIA
Simon Nsaka
Courtesy: Madam Ecc Saskia
Best Wishes from India Toons