Illustrator, Caricaturist Mr.Huang Ronghai from Wenzhou, China

Name: Huang Ronghai
Pseudonym: Caoto
Email: caoto@qq.com
Instagram: caotohuang


CV
Author: Huang Rong Hai
Born: 1976, China
Nationality: Chinese
Field: Illustration, Caricature
Education: Bachelor of Fine Arts, at Academy of Art & Design, Tsinghua
University, Master of Fine Arts, at Donghua University
Occupation: Lecturer at Wenzhou University


Works: Illustration Sophie’s World selected at the 5th National Book Boinding
and Layout Design Exbition
Caricature of Jose Saramago selected at the 15th PortoCartoon World
Festival. 2013
Honor Prize of The Second International Cartoon & Caricature Festival
Cartoonmag.com Iran. 2014
Caricature of Picasso selected at the World press cartoon 2014
Award of Boyabat culture research association,International portrait
cartoon competition. 2014
Excellent Prize of The 2nd International Caricature Art Competition
China. 2014
Special Prize of International Cartoon/Caricature Contest – Magazine
“Nosorog”. 2015


Caricature of Federer selected at the World press cartoon 2015
Caricature of Hamad bin Isa selected at “Palestine is not alone” Cartoon,
Caricature & Poster International Contest-2020
Caricature of Mohammed-bin-Zayed-Al-Nahyan selected at “Palestine is
not alone” Cartoon, Caricature & Poster International Contest-2020
Honorable Mention in The 17th International Cartoon Contest Syria
2021
Honorable Mention on the MARIA JOÃO PIRES Special Caricature
Award of The 23rd PortoCartoon World Festival 2021
Honorable Mention in The 7th NOTICARTUN COLOMBIA CONTEST
2021

Greetings From:  India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *