Cartoonist Mr.Dilip Sharma from  Aligarh – India

PEN NAME: DILIP CARTOONIST
NAME: Dilip Sharma,
Sarai Mansingh, Agra Road, Aligarlh
Email- Dilipcartoonist@gmail.com
Educational Qualification: Professional Qualification: Bachelor of Fine Art from Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh.

Personal Details:
Father’s name Late Mr. Pooran Chand Sharma Mother’s name Mrs. Munni Devi Sharma
Date of birth: 23 July 1986
Hobbies:
Listening Music, Playing Cricket, cartooning


Achievements:
Won the Ist Prize in North Zone Poster Competition in Agra 2004. Kalakar Bharti Samman, 2005 by Pahal Organization.
Cartoon Published in Times of India,
Dainik Jagran, Amar Ujala, Dainik Hindustan, Panjab Kesari, Akinchan Bharat, Veer Saheed. DLA, Vishwa Darpan, Udyog Vyapar Times, Abhinav Balmann.


Gold Medal in Painting competition by ‘RANG’ Fine art workshop,Won 3rd Prize in ‘North Zonal” Youth festival Organized by Kurukshetra University in 2009.
Selected Painting for Lalit Kala Academy, Lucknow in 2009 Participated in International Workshop organized by Nirvanavan Foundation , Alwar & W-AFPIAAPArt for World Peace Workshop in Turkey (2012).
Illustration for “Charkha Channel” (Writer and Radio Jockey Mrs. Jyotsna Tiwari) Lucknow.
Book Illustration for “MAURITIUS EDUCATION MINISTRY” MAURITIUS !
Book illustration for “HINDI BHASHA SANSTHAN” U.P. GOVERNMENT, LUCKNOW!

Greetings from India Toons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *